2022 Results

Adult Division

1. Mike Mitale - 22.39

2. Mark Roman - 20.86

3. Jacob Wimpenny - 20.51

4. Danny Fiahlo - 20.86

5. Gary Thompson - 18.27

Adult Day 1:

1. Mark Roman - 20.86         

2. Dan Harder - 15.92

Adult Day 2:

1. Mike Mitale - 22.39

2. Jacob Wimpenny - 20.51

Adult Day 3:

No fish weighed in

Adult Day 4:

1. Gary Thompson - 18.27

2. Rick Nearing - 12.75

Adult Day 5:

No fish weighed in

2021 Results

Adult Division

1. John Perez - 28.73

2. Dick Fields - 26.57

3. Don Houk - 25.38

4. Dan Pierce - 23.93

5. Dick Fields - 23.43

Adult Day 1:

1. John Perez - 28.73         

2. Dick Fields - 23.43

Adult Day 2:

1. Don Houk - 25.38

2. Mark Brown - 18.38

Adult Day 3:

1. Dan Pierce - 23.93

2. Shelly Brown - 23.41

Adult Day 4:

1. Dick Fields - 26.57

2. Bob Priebe - 21.39

Adult Day 5:

1. Jacob Wempenny - 20.66

2. Gale Belgarde- 17.10

Youth 3-6:

1. Waylon Gardner - 16.19

2. Noah Allison - 15.19

3. Sampson Roman - 12.93

Youth 7- 13:

1. Kamila Kuzel - 18.22

2. Donnie Houk Jr. - 18.21

3. Wyatt Corcoran - 6.19

2020 Results

Adult Division

1. Mike Mitale - 17.62

2. Mike Carlson - 17.54

3. Dan Pierce - 17.22

4. Tanya Shull - 16.90

5. Mike Carlson - 16.88

Adult Day 1:

1. Dan Pierce - 17.22 lbs

2. Mike Carlson - 16.88

Adult Day 2:

1. Reed Hall - 14.74, 31 1/8"

2. John Mozingo - 14.74, 30 7/8"

Adult Day 3:

1. Mike Mitale - 17.62

2. Tanya Shull - 16.90

Adult Day 4:

1. Russ Hogan - 13.54

2. Russ Hogan - 12.99

Adult Day 5:

1. Mike Carlson - 17.54

2. Howard Hogan - 14.60

Youth 3-6:

1. Jenna Morrison - 6.40

2. Evelyn Roman - 5.02

Youth 7- 13:

1. Drake Thompson - 12.75

2. Chad Roman - 9.02

3. Kaleb McKinley - 5.64

4. Teagan Kuzel - 5.32, 23 1/2"

5. Daniel Kelly - 5.32, 23 1/8"

6. Carter Hamby - 5.02

Pike Minnow:

Day 1- Jason Shull 4.0

Day 2 - David Hill 3.8

Day 4 - Ken Fraley - 4.72

2019 Results

Adult Division

1. Bret Hojem - 13.54
2. Cameron Malcolm - 10.44
3. Jason Shull - 10.20
4. Larry Masuda - 8.34
5. Bob Oberg - 7.90
6. Mark Blackstone - 7.82
7. Jim Collins - 7.40

Youth Division

1. Cooper Malcolm - 9.82
2. Donnie Houk Jr - 7.48
3. Savannah Houser - 6.86
4. Logan Elliott - 6.56
5. Ched Roman - 6.34
6. Carter Hamby - 5.24
7. Drake Thompson - 5.14
8. Trinity Quiroz - 5.06
9. Ivan Roman - 5.04
10. Ezra James - 4.88
11. Carter Hamby - 4.18
12. Trinity Quiroz - 3.76
13. Garin Queen - 3.62 
14. Drake Thompson - 3.52

Pike Minnow

Day 1: David Hill - 4.00
Day 1: Drake Thompson - 3.14
Day 3: Mike Hutter - 3.36
Day 4: Dan Pierce - 2.38
Day 5: John Mozingo - 3.14
Day 5: Steve Klaske - 1.96 lbs

Day 1

1. Mark Blackstone - 7.82

Day 2

1. Bob Oberg - 7.90

Day 3

1. Cameron Malcolm - 10.44

2. Larry Masuda - 8.34

Day 4

1. Bret Hojem - 13.54

Day 5

1. Jason Shull - 10.20

2. Jim Collins - 7.40

Please reload

2018 Results