2011 Members and Boat Names List
LCAA Members Boat Names

*updated on 06/11/2016*


This list is not a confirmation of membership. Call Len or Donna Schwenk at 509 847-9639 or 509-999-3033 (email: lenschwenk@gmail.com) with membership questions.
   

20 CENT BET - WAYNE & ARLENE REICHENBERG
5839 R - JAMES F. MILLER
AINOKEA - MIKE & BETTY ANN PENTONY
ALASKAN - JOHN & JASON SHULL
ALIEN HUNTER - TIMOTHY WHITNEY
ANY MINUTE - TYLER CASE
ANYTIME - JUSTIN BELGARDE
BACON & EGGS - ROGER BACON
BAIT N WAIT - DARRELL & KATHY COZAD
BALD EAGLE - HOWARD HOGAN
BALLS DEEP - CHARLIE JETT
BARE NECESSITIES - GARY HOMAN
BECOTT - SCOTT WEBER
BENT POLE - DENNY & KATHI LYDEEN
BIG JOHANSSON - DAVID JOHANSSON
BIG JOHANSSON - LARS & MELISSA JOHANSSON
BIGGS - DARAK BIGLER
BISMARK II - JOHANN & DORIS SCHALK
BLACK HAMMER - TOM BELKNAP
BLACK JACK - BRAD & BECKY MORRISON STURGIS
BLACK JACK - DANIEL STURGIS
BLUE FIN - SAM & BETSY WINANS
BLUE FINN - MIKE & JOAN KERTTU
BOBBY D - ROBERT & ANDREA DARAKJY
BOBHERDOWN - JOHN & THERESA BELKNAP
BORN TO HUNT LABRADOR - STEVE & BEV ROSTON
BROWN EYED GIRL - RICK ALSAGER
BUCKSHOT - VERN SCOTT
BUGLER - DOUG & SHELLI SHELDON
BULL PINE - LYNN & SHIRLEY TAYLOR
BULLS EYE - CALVIN & DAWN NOLAN
BWC - STEPHEN GARMAN
CARRIED AWAY - PHIL/CARRIE FLACK/FINCH
CATHY D II - RON II DRAKE
CHAS-N-TAIL - BRET & TOBY HOJEM
CHOCTAW CANOE - MATHEW & BETH JAMES
CHOPPER - CHARLES ATHA
CHRISTINA 2 - PAT & ELLEN BENSON
COCMOS - MICHAEL HOLMES
CDA CHARTERS - AL & ANNIE BEARDSLEE
CORDILL 'ALENE - LEONARD & PATTY CORDILL
COSMOS - LARRY & LORI ISENBERG
COUG BOAT - LARRY WRIDE
COWBOY - WAYNE & CARLENE HENDERSON
COYOTE - RICH LOVELACE
CRACKER - WAYNE ATHA
CUTTHROAT - ROBERT & TERRI FARR
CYNLI LOU - CYNDI & JOHN PANKRATZ
DAISY MAE - JERRY & KATHY LA DENT
DEBBIE JO II - KEVIN & dEBORAH WYSOCKI
DEBRA - SCOTT & DEBRA THORNBRUGH
DEBRA LYNN - STEVE MELTON
DERBY DICK - RICHARD & DIANNA OLSON
DOCE - DAN FIALHO
DOGONIT - KELLY & SHERRY GROF
DOUBLE "J" - JOHN & JOAN ORTMANN
DOUBLE D - DAN & DEBI PIERCE
ELLA MAE - BOB WYNHOFF
EMPTY REEL - DON &  MELANIE ENDICOTT
ENTERPRIZE - STEVEN ABBOTT
EVELYN L - BOB CARCHIA
LADY K - FORREST & KAREN SCHMELING
LADY LYNN - DAN & LYNN COVEY
LAKE CHARTERS - DON & SUSAN HOUK
LAST ONE - MIKE DUFFEY
LIBERTY CALL - MICHAEL & BONNIE WARREN
LIL FISHER - MIKE AND SHARON JOHNSON
LIL OUTTA LINE - DAN GINGERICH
LITTLE  BISCUTS - RICH NEARING
LITTLE BROWN BOAT - MARK & SHELLY BROWN
LONG LINE RELEASE - DAVE SMITH
LUCK DAWN DAVE - DALE DAVIS
LUCKY - BILLIE CRANER
LUCKY DAMN DAVE - DAVID  WALRATH
LUCKY LEPRECHAUN - MIKE & BARBRA BRYAN
MARYBUCK - BUCKY & MARY FINLEY
MEGABUCKS - RICH ALLEN
METAL HEAD - KELLY & MARY COLLITON
MOATES BOAT - RANDY MOATE
MOBY DICK - DICK & PATTY FIELDS
MONDO - DAVE & BETTY ORTMANN
MONKEY WRENCH - WHITNEY & HEATHER WILSON
MR. COMFORT - JIM & SANDI MORRISON
MTNNEER - JEFF YOUNG
MUSKRAT - KERRY ANDERSON
NEEDLEFISH - BILL & TERRI McCORKLE
NERVOUS NETTER - LONNY HOLLENBECK
NORTHERN LIGHT - ERIC & SARA HEGGLAND
NOTY SCOTTY - SCOTT HOUK
O' DARK-30 - RON & CAROLYN HARRELSON
OFF DA HOOK - RAY &  KAREN ALLISON
OLD NUMBER 30 - PETE CLEMENS
OPEN BITE - JOHN BELOTE
OUT TO LUNCH - ROD TAYLOR
OUTTA LINE - JEFF & MONA LAYBOURNE
PETERBUILT - PETE & PAIGE WOODS
PHANTOM - DONALD FABIAN
POP-A-TOP - JORDAN NOBLE
POPPA TOP - BRAD PARSONS
POWDER HORN LIZZY - BRAD FOSSEEN
PUDDLE DUCK II - GARY VOTAVA
Q-BALL - PATRICK FLANIGAN
QUEEN BEE - RANDY QUEEN
QUICK RELEASE - MARK MELTON
RAGNAR RETURNS - JERRY & JENNIFER LONE
REBEL - JIM BOYCE
RED BOAT - TERRY R. CRAWFORD
RED DUCK - RICHARD &  BARBARA MCDERMID
RED TICK - KEN HULL
REEL LIFE - JEFF & BRANT BORDEN
REEL SCIENCE - KEN & BRENDA MATHEISON
REEL THUNDER - KELLY & ALICSHA HENDRY
REEL TIME - JIM EDGINGTON
RETTAMAY - ROY & JULIE STOKES
RIMNIC - NICK A. CROCKER
RIP-A-LIP - MARK & KAREN RICHARDSON
ROCK & ROE - JOE JOHNSON
ROCK SAND - ROCKY McQUEEN
ROCK-N-ROE - DAVE BUSSANICH
SCAR FACE - RICH LUND
SCHOOLED - WILLIAM & TRISHA MILES
SCHOOLED TWO - ROBERT & SHELLY HINES

 

EZ DAVE - DAVID THIELMAN
FALLEN ROCK - LESTER & SANDI WHITE
FAMILY TIME FISHING - DAVID & DEBBIE HJORTEDAL
FASINATOR - DAN & LANA SIFFORD LENZ /SIFFORD
FINNS - MATT & kAYLEE PALMER
FINS - JEFF & PAULA SMITH
FISH 4 FUN - DICK COSSEL
FISH ASSASSIN - MARK B. & LINDA BLACKSTONE
FISH CRACKER - DAVID & LAURA AGGEN
FISH HAWK - ROBERT & LORNA OBERG
FISH N CHIP - KEN & DEE  SHATZER
FISH TALE - JIM SULLIVAN
FISH TRAP - PAUL & BARBARA ADAMS
FISH WHISPERER - ROGER A. BLACKSTONE & HOLLY ROCK
FISHFULL THINKING - DAN RIFE
FISHIN- 2 - SCOTT BOMBARD
FISHIN IMPOSSIBLE - SCOTT & SARINA CHAMBERLAIN
FISH-ON - ROBERT & FLORA BELZER
FISHY HOOKER - MYRON KUNDE
FOREST GRUMP - MURRAY JONES
FREAKIN A - DEREK BLANCHARD
GAMBLING ROSE - JIM  KUSLER
GANG TROLL - C.J. HOOPER
GET R' HOOKED - STACY JR. & GINA CARHART  
GET REEL CRAZY - CARL  HOJEM
GET REEL CRAZY - QUINCY HOJEM
GONGOLIER - PASQUALE MASTANTUONO
GRAY GHOST - MICHAEL & GINA MITALE
GRAYLINE - JOHN L. SPELLMAN
GREEN FLASHER II - RITA DEVINY
GREEN FLASHERS - BOB & BENITA GALLAND
GREEN WINGS - MEL & LAURIE GREEN
GRIZ MONSTER - BRAD & JANA WHITE
HAMMERHEAD - GARY GILL
HAMMERHEAD - KEVIN  JOHNSON
HAPPY HOOKER - DON  HOOK
HAULIN HOOKERS - MIKE & TERESA CARLSON
HELEN 2 FISH - JACK HORNBARGER
HELLS BELLES - DICK BRUCE
HEWES - KARLE & BARBARA NIMKE
HEY MARK - MARK HUGGAR
HILLBILLY - DAVID & PAM HILL
HOLO HOLO - RICK ALBERT
J. I. M. E. - JIM LARSON
JANDONS - DON  LARSON
JERRY BOB - GERRY & TINA SCHULER
JOB SITE - PHIL & KIM LAMOTHE
JUS DUCKY - PAUL  BEL
KAM STALKER - BERT DENNETT
KAMALOT - COREY LARUE
KAMWINDER - RAY & BETTY CAPAUL
KATHY RAY - HERB & DOLORES SINGER
KHAOS - RICKY & AIMEE McCORKLE
KILL FISH - JOE RAINES
KILLER B'S - MIKE BLACKSTONE
KING FISHER - GALE BELGARDE
KING FISHER - GALE JR. BELGARDE
KINGFISHER - DON & CAROL BEAMIS
SCOOBYBLUE - BOB & TAMI GRIGG &  HAFT
SEA RUNNER - DAVID BLACK
SEAHAWKS ARE AWESOME - LUKE WHITE
SEMPER FI - LARRY ROSENBERG
SHAKER - AL & SHARON DEERSWESTER
SILVER BACK - CHRIS & VICKI MILLER
SILVER WOLF - LEO & SUSAN WOLF
SIX POINT - DAN & TAMMIE HARDER
SKULLBUS - DAN LACHAPELLE
SLAMON - ANDREW & CHRISTIE HARTIN
SLOW RIDE - BOB PINTO
SMOKE-N-REEL - ERIC GARDNER
SMOKIN REEL - HEIDI SIIRILA
SNAP TIE - TERAL ELLIS
SOME BEACH - MARK WRIGHT
SPONG BOB - MIKE  HUTTER
STINKER - BRIAN & LORI SCOTT
STONEY BROOK - DAVE STEINBACH SR.
STUART'S TAXIDERMY - STUART & SUSAN BLOCKOFF
SUN DEVIL - JEREMY HORNIG
SUSHI - LARRY & NAOMI MASUDA
SWALLOW THE LEADER - BRIAN RICE
SWANKY - LEN & DONNA SCHWENK
SWITCHBAIT - DENNIS & JO ANN EDMISTON
TACKLE BERRY - DON WIMPENNY
THE CLAW - MARK McCORMICK
THE DOG HOUSE - PAUL & SANDY KINKEAD
THE TROLL - STEVE PALMER
THE UNEMPLOYED - BOB & CLARICE PRIEBE
THUMBS - RUSS & CARLA HOGAN
THUNDERBEAST - JAMES & LINDA ALMOND
TIPPER - RICK & TRACY TIPPS
TOWN CLOWN - RON & PAT PHILLIPS
TROPHY - JOHN NELSON
TROUT TAMER - WILLIAM & DAWN SHAFFER
TWELVE - DAVID & KRIS MILLS
TWELVE - GARY MILLS
TWELVE - ANDREW STANGELAND
UNCLE DAVE - DAVE & YVONNE PALMER
UNPREDICTABLE - NORMAN NORDSTROM
WALLNI - TIM DAVIS
WEASEL - RICHARD & WENDY STEPHENSON
WEEKEND WARRIOR - DAVE COOK
WET SPOT - GARY & VALERIE THOMPSON
WHEELCHAIR MAN - FRANK & FAMILY WHITNEY
WICKED DUTCHMAN - JOHN & TARA ARTS
WICKED SALMON - RAY & TACY McLEOD
WING FOOT - RICHARD & EAT BUCK
YACHT KNOT - BUD MACPHERSON
YELLOW JACKET - JERRY & DARLENE WILHELM
Y-KNOT - KENT RUDE
Z-MAN - ZAC TAYLOR